$1,174,098Est. Home Value

2220 Cape Pine Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80919

  • 5 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,286 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1993
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $514/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1993 and has 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2286 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Total Rooms: 13
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 36686 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3525.23
  • Market Value: $1174098
  • Land Value: $273000
  • Improvement Value: $595851
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-09-05