$494,089Est. Home Value

8387 Snow Cap Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80920

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,499 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2015
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $330/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2015 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1499 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 3089 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2115.89
  • Market Value: $494089
  • Land Value: $86000
  • Improvement Value: $404325
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-03-08