$637,000Est. Home Value

18 Columbia St, Ansonia, CT 06401

  • 7 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,968 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1934
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $215/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 11 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1934 and has 7 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2968 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 13
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 4792 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $6187
  • Market Value: $637000
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-05-11