$385,335Est. Home Value
16 Featherbed Ln, Branford, CT 06405
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,040 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$371/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1040 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 26136 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5194
- Market Value: $385335
- Last Sale Date: 2017-12-26