$484,571Est. Home Value
37 Edward St, East Haven, CT 06512
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,928 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$251/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1928 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 12197 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5815
- Market Value: $484571
- Last Sale Date: 2019-11-07