$631,827Est. Home Value
54 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,206 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$286/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2206 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 22216 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $18703
- Market Value: $631827
- Last Sale Date: 2023-07-20