$766,068Est. Home Value
262 Kenyon St, Hartford, CT 06105
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 4,077 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$188/sqft
Sold 7 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 4077 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 16000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $11116
- Market Value: $766068
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-03