$368,178Est. Home Value
38 Johnson St, Middletown, CT 06457
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,226 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1921
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$165/sqft
Sold 9 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1921 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2226 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1921
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6502
- Market Value: $368178
- Last Sale Date: 2025-08-11