$346,707Est. Home Value

156 Black Rock Ave, New Britain, CT 06052

  • 9 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 3,392 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1915
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $102/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1915 and has 9 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3392 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 15
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Number of Stories: 3+AB
  • Lot Size: 5663 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $9045
  • Market Value: $346707
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-05-10