$383,258Est. Home Value
272 Burritt St, New Britain, CT 06053
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,771 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1919
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$138/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1919 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2771 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 12
- Year Built: 1919
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 9583 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7586
- Market Value: $383258
- Last Sale Date: 2021-03-09