$512,488Est. Home Value
16 Curtis Ave, New Fairfield, CT 06812
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,054 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$486/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1973 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1054 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1973
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 10890 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6706
- Market Value: $512488
- Last Sale Date: 2021-08-23