$533,344Est. Home Value

11 Young St, New Haven, CT 06511

  • 8 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 3,249 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1914
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $164/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1914 and has 8 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3249 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 3920 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $7769
  • Market Value: $533344
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-05-05