$1,137,437Est. Home Value

525 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

  • 3,685 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1918
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $309/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1918 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 3685 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Total Rooms: 15
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 10024 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $20230
  • Market Value: $1137437
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-08-08