$502,354Est. Home Value
10 Karen Blvd, Newtown, CT 06470
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,526 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$329/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1526 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 18731 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7703
- Market Value: $502354
- Last Sale Date: 2022-12-27