$618,261Est. Home Value
179 Walnut Tree Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,968 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1985
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$314/sqft
Sold 9 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1985 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1968 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1985
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.06 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $9720
- Market Value: $618261
- Last Sale Date: 2025-07-28