$646,888Est. Home Value
41 Farview Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,400 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$462/sqft
Sold 34 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1400 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 10454 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5259
- Market Value: $646888
- Last Sale Date: 1991-06-28