$367,687Est. Home Value
492 Bushy Hill Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,053 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$349/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1053 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 1 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5170
- Market Value: $367687
- Last Sale Date: 2022-08-19