$409,579Est. Home Value
41 E Meadow Rd, Southbury, CT 06488
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,479 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1984
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$277/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1984 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1479 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1984
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.28 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5297
- Market Value: $409579
- Last Sale Date: 2024-03-04