$671,246Est. Home Value
54 Wilbur Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,708 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1866
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$393/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1866 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1708 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1866
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 39204 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2967
- Market Value: $671246
- Last Sale Date: 2025-02-24