$411,502Est. Home Value
155 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,896 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1924
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$106/sqft
Sold 26 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1924 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3896 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 15
- Year Built: 1924
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 21344 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $8193
- Market Value: $411502
- Last Sale Date: 2000-01-18