$1,175,963Est. Home Value
216 Silver Spring Rd, Wilton, CT 06897
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,577 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$456/sqft
Sold 20 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2577 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 1.06 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $13878
- Market Value: $1175963
- Last Sale Date: 2005-09-09