$1,384,603Est. Home Value
1010 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,320 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1916
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$1,049/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1916 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1320 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1916
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1580 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7260.02
- Market Value: $1384603
- Land Value: $541310
- Improvement Value: $312810
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-19