$1,418,570Est. Home Value
1419 Swann St NW, Washington, DC 20009
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,794 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1928
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$791/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1928 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1794 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1928
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1464 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $12791.57
- Market Value: $1418570
- Land Value: $731970
- Improvement Value: $772920
- Last Sale Date: 2022-02-25