$847,390Est. Home Value
3931 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
- 4 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 2,800 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1937
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$303/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1937 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 2800 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 16
- Year Built: 1937
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 4500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7202.82
- Market Value: $847390
- Land Value: $416120
- Improvement Value: $431270
- Last Sale Date: 2021-09-24