$257,053Est. Home Value
4705 Eads St NE, Washington, DC 20019
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,110 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1917
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$232/sqft
Sold 30 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1917 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1110 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1917
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 4925 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2055.93
- Market Value: $257053
- Land Value: $164200
- Improvement Value: $190120
- Last Sale Date: 1995-10-13