$308,789Est. Home Value
521 Oakwood St SE, Washington, DC 20032
- 3 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 1,224 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1941
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$252/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1941 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1224 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1941
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 2466 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2707.34
- Market Value: $308789
- Land Value: $142950
- Improvement Value: $175560