$998,260Est. Home Value
65 Bryant St NW, Washington, DC 20001
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,050 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1906
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$487/sqft
Sold 21 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1906 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2050 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1906
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 2334 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8718.88
- Market Value: $998260
- Land Value: $583130
- Improvement Value: $442620
- Last Sale Date: 2004-09-14