$356,665Est. Home Value

111 E Jewell St, Delmar, DE 19940

  • 3 beds
  • 2,850 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1920
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $125/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1920 and has 3 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2850 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Number of Stories: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 9335 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $815.83
  • Market Value: $356665
  • Land Value: $42900
  • Improvement Value: $177300
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-02-18