$265,539Est. Home Value
205 N Hantwerker Dr, Delmar, DE 19940
- 3 beds
- 1,000 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1980
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$266/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1980 and has 3 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1000 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1980
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 9200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $676.17
- Market Value: $265539
- Land Value: $42800
- Improvement Value: $139700
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-29