$2,041,872Est. Home Value

35933 Tarpon Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

  • 4 beds |
  • 3.5 baths |
  • 3,724 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2007
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $548/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2007 and has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with approximately 3724 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Number of Stories: 2+A
  • Lot Size: 33088 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3093.03
  • Market Value: $2041872
  • Land Value: $717500
  • Improvement Value: $747000
  • Last Sale Date: 2020-03-20