$641,781Est. Home Value
34270 Gooseberry Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,793 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$358/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2021 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1793 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 2021
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 8220 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $824.18
- Market Value: $641781
- Land Value: $145800
- Improvement Value: $364400
- Last Sale Date: 2021-08-03