$642,765Est. Home Value

5 Ocean Mist Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970

  • 4 beds
  • 2,580 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2006
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $249/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2006 and has 4 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2580 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Number of Stories: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 7266 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1208.55
  • Market Value: $642765
  • Land Value: $70300
  • Improvement Value: $495500
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-04-25