$2,064,397Est. Home Value
28 Delaware Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
- 4 beds
- 1,240 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$1,665/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 4 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1240 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 5001 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4405.63
- Market Value: $2064397
- Land Value: $1684600
- Improvement Value: $401400