$303,847Est. Home Value

8927 Bryan St, Seaford, DE 19973

  • 3 beds
  • 1,648 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1963
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $184/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 11 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1963 and has 3 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1648 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 15002 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $805.38
  • Market Value: $303847
  • Land Value: $43500
  • Improvement Value: $184200
  • Last Sale Date: 2014-06-10