$450,805Est. Home Value

37484 Albatross Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

  • 3 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,240 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2009
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $201/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2009 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2240 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Number of Stories: 1.75
  • Lot Size: 15947 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $938.48
  • Market Value: $450805
  • Land Value: $59200
  • Improvement Value: $379600
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-01-25