$869,042Est. Home Value

39160 Garfield Ave, Selbyville, DE 19975

  • 3 beds
  • 1,232 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2000
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $705/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 2000 and has 3 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1232 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 4500 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1622.91
  • Market Value: $869042
  • Land Value: $469500
  • Improvement Value: $284200