$467,283Est. Home Value

2218 Thomas Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,100 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1951
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $223/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 20 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1951 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2100 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 6098 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3734.1
  • Market Value: $467283
  • Last Sale Date: 2005-12-30