$687,134Est. Home Value

2311 Macdonough Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,025 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1920
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $339/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1920 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2025 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Size: 7841 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $4395.28
  • Market Value: $687134
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-05-01