$180,339Est. Home Value

811 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

  • 5 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,725 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1879
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $105/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1879 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1725 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 12
  • Year Built: 1879
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 871 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1757.82
  • Market Value: $180339
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-10-31