$1,451,468Est. Home Value

2824 NW 28th St, Boca Raton, FL 33434

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,473 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1983
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $587/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1983 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2473 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 9130 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $17052.74
  • Market Value: $1451468
  • Land Value: $449905
  • Improvement Value: $528779
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-11-08