$464,246Est. Home Value

702 S 12th St, Lantana, FL 33462

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,270 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1958
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $366/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1958 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1270 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 9683 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1500.5
  • Market Value: $464246
  • Land Value: $198818
  • Improvement Value: $130803
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-04-04