$238,497Est. Home Value
251 Avenue O, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,010 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1961
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$236/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1961 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1010 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1961
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 5994 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2670.25
- Market Value: $238497
- Land Value: $65000
- Improvement Value: $101958
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-27