$577,589Est. Home Value
6704 Garden Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,304 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$443/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1304 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 4918 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7685.59
- Market Value: $577589
- Land Value: $152000
- Improvement Value: $266807
- Last Sale Date: 2022-09-01