$411,620Est. Home Value
701 Palmetto St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 976 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$422/sqft
Sold 18 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 976 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 5223 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $785.79
- Market Value: $411620
- Land Value: $154008
- Improvement Value: $120177
- Last Sale Date: 2007-10-25