$75,712Est. Home Value
1021 Miller St, Augusta, GA 30901
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,317 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1896
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$57/sqft
Sold 24 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1896 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1317 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1896
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 3049 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $952.04
- Market Value: $75712
- Land Value: $1200
- Improvement Value: $32022
- Last Sale Date: 2002-05-02