$174,884Est. Home Value
1408 Jackson Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,204 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$145/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1204 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 9148 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1747.92
- Market Value: $174884
- Land Value: $16000
- Improvement Value: $107570
- Last Sale Date: 2022-05-09