$222,709Est. Home Value
1447 Heard Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,581 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1939
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$141/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1939 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1581 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1939
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 9148 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2734.15
- Market Value: $222709
- Land Value: $13000
- Improvement Value: $190110
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-28