$204,843Est. Home Value
2108 Kennedy Dr, Augusta, GA 30904
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,404 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1941
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$146/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1941 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1404 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1941
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 16117 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $585.55
- Market Value: $204843
- Land Value: $7000
- Improvement Value: $67370
- Last Sale Date: 2025-11-10