$295,886Est. Home Value
231 Greene St, Augusta, GA 30901
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,058 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1921
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$144/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1921 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2058 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1921
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 7841 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3534.11
- Market Value: $295886
- Land Value: $5639
- Improvement Value: $266621
- Last Sale Date: 2020-05-29