$162,946Est. Home Value
3308 Blanchard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,290 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1967
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$126/sqft
Sold 4 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1967 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1290 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1967
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 10454 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2035.73
- Market Value: $162946
- Land Value: $15800
- Improvement Value: $129890
- Last Sale Date: 2026-01-02